eXo|Tactical
http://www.exotactical.com/forums/

Chef's Application
http://www.exotactical.com/forums/viewtopic.php?f=10&t=7722
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Chef [ Mon Feb 27, 2012 9:55 pm ]
Post subject:  Chef's Application

Game Name: Chef

Real Name: Seth Connolly

Home State/Country: Virginia

Age: 44 Born June 1968

Job status/history:Executive Chef for a small catering company.

Hobbies along with COD:BO:Reading, Backpacking along the AT, MMORPGs CoH Starwars Old Republic, table top miniatures wargaming and role playing.

Best thing I like about server:The style of play and the regular group of players

How did you find eXo:When I bought MW3 as soon as the non dedicated servers came online I looked for a crouch hc server and eXo was the first one on the list.

Other Info: I'm an easy giong type of person and a great target just ask Soylent Green. Also I make a darn fine lasagna.

Author:  Soylent Green [ Mon Feb 27, 2012 11:06 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Chef's Application

Good to see you app. Chef. Sit tight. someone will contact you soon.

Author:  IbPilot [ Tue Feb 28, 2012 12:22 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Chef's Application

You need to start Fed Ex-in some a that Lasagnee around, that will speed things up i am sure!! 8) :wink: :P Thanks for applying Chef. you say you found us after MW-3 came out! You have not played with us before that? I seem to remember a Chef playing with us before in other games. Possibly same name different person?

Author:  Chef [ Tue Feb 28, 2012 1:49 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Chef's Application

I think I might have played on one of your servers in an earlier incarnation of COD. I used to be in a group called EBC <Early Bedtime Crew> we were an off shoot of the LLC <Late Late Crew>, they were west coasters and EBC were east coasters. But I've always played COD and MOH as Chef. So you might be right Pilot lol.

Chef

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/